WW2 Personnel from St Marys & Surrounding Areas - V-Z

Click on one of the following to go to the various pages :- A's, B's, C's, D-F , G's, H's, I-L, , M's, N-Q, R's, S's, T's ,

Click on the 'Serv. No.' to go to the WW2 Nominal Roll for more details.

SURNAMEFIRST NAMESSERV. NO. D.O.B.WHERESERVICE
VINCENTErnest Arthur NX160079  4/05/1923 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
VINCENTPercy William N19053620/10/1911 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
VINEYAlbert Edward 24522328/11/1914 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
  
WAINWRIGHTJustin Bennett NX6744  3/03/1899 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WAINWRIGHTPercy Frederick NX17896830/05/1923 KINGSWOOD, NSWARMY
WAITESydney Thomas 16554426/07/1900 SYDNEY, NSWRAAF
WAKELINGAlbert Charles NX54465  9/06/1907 LUDDENHAM, NSWARMY
WALKERBruce Alfred NX10494318/05/1919 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WALKERDouglas John NX84579  9/11/1920 SYDNEY, NSWARMY
WALKERLeonard Gordon NX3871916/08/1921 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WALLACERussell William N29651724/06/1897 LUDDENHAM, NSW ARMY
WARDROPJack NX53158  7/06/1919 BANKSIA, NSWARMY
WARDROPNorman Ernest NX16875919/07/1923 BANKSIA, NSWARMY
WASLEYDavid Victor 73380  3/11/1923 WOLVERHAMPTOBRAAF
WATERSAlfred Ernest NX6772423/07/1914 KINGSWOOD, NSWARMY
WATTOswald Russel NX8657822/01/1922 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WEBSTERWilliam Leslie 138689  9/11/1926 ST MARYS, NSWRAAF
WEDDLEHarry Victor NX17290818/12/1911 SYDNEY, NSWARMY
WEDESWEILERCionrad Joseph T. N19065229/05/1921 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WEDESWEILEREric John NX14298417/04/1923 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WEDESWEILEREugene Patrick N19094730/10/1922 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WEDESWEILERJames Edward N3096729/01/1920 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WESSLERKenneth John A253510/10/1924 HURLSTONE PARKRAAF
WEYMANFrederick Charles N45022118/03/1908 KINGSWOOD, NSWARMY
WHYTEJames Andrew N34699424/10/1911 VICARMY
WILKINSONGodfrey Bernard NX5793328/08/1909 WOBURN, UKARMY
WILLCOXArthur Lennox N463215  8/03/1912 BANGALOW, NSWARMY
WILLIAMSGeeorge Ronald NX13147314/04/1899 REDFERN, NSWARMY
WILLISLeonard Frederick NX3915529/07/1922 ST MARYS, NSWARMY
WILLMINGTONJohn Haigh N190651  2/12/1918 LUDDENHAM, NSWARMY
WILLSHERJoseph Edwin N48279210/06/1927 BONDI, NSWARMY
WILSONCharles NX193639  2/04/1919 BALMAIN, NSWARMY
WINCHESTERHarold Ernest NX17639525/10/1919 PENRITH, NSWARMY
WINSORNorman Stanley NX20630111/07/1926 COONABARABRIARMY
WITHERSMervyn Samuel J. NX2921614/02/1906 BINGARA, NSWARMY
WOLSTENHOLMFrank Ronald 73381  5/09/1913 HUDDERSFIELDRAAF
WOLTERSHanry Frederick NX7230716/09/1920 COLYTON, NSWARMY
WOODHeenry John 138434  5/06/1925 ST MARYS, NSWRAAF
WRIGHTCharles Lawson N10087222/05/1890 AUBURN, NSWARMY
WRIGHTEdward Arthur J. 35244  7/11/1919 PADDINGTON, NSWRAAF
WRIGHTFrank NX5184  5/03/1916 SPEERS POINTARMY
WRIGHTJohn Gordon NX20231  8/10/1911 TAMWORTH, NSWARMY
WRIGHTJohn Joseph NX5648113/05/1914 BOOLAROO, NSWARMY
WYESydney Denson N42736613/10/1891 LUDDENHAM, NSWARMY
  
YATESGeorge Patrick N170935  7/04/1920 NAREMBURN, NSWARMY